pink.
THE END;
|l||l'||ll'||ll|l||l|'|
(c) copyrighted: cassi
stagebeauty.killberry.net
livejournal.com/~scarletthues
|
Tuesday, July 26, 2005
A vicious little baby tried to rip my earring off my ear on sunday.
I fell asleep last night after getting home. And I got home at sevenplus. AND I still managed to be half an hour late for the press conference today.
Plus hell loads of stuff are due this week.

Okay, enough ranting.

Photo shoot for the Gatorade tvc tomorrow. I'm kinda looking forward to that. Thanks for your camera zat! [:

|

Saturday, July 23, 2005
I need to:
-Research on stuff for newswg
-Do survey questionnaires
-Finalise radio commercial
-Complete actual advertisements
-Do chat and demo stuff
-Write the article

All by this coming week.

|

Thursday, July 21, 2005
It just doesn't feel the same around you all now.
With all the new people.
And the people aren't the only factor.
It's just the feeling.
The feeling I get around you all when I'm with you all.
People change, things change. Everything changes.
I've accepted that. And moved on.

But I love you all. I do. I will. ):

|

Wednesday, July 20, 2005
Dinner at Marche,
Then air hockey gave me a bruise on my right hip.

I loved last night, I did. [:

I'm at level 9 now, waiting for lesson to start.
The lesson that will have us watching failed videos for THREE hours.
Don't you all just love tvpro.

Sleepsleepsleep..

|

Monday, July 18, 2005
i want an ipod.
not an ipod mini, an ipod.
its so prettayeeeee!

and i want so many other things as well.
oh crap.

i'm going shopping with lizzels in 1.5 hours.
wee! lizzelslizzelslizzielizlizziebeth.
liz+shopping. i'm going to have leg cramps.

|

Friday, July 15, 2005
Casan and zat are seriously damn funny. Watch them quarrel and you'll get what i mean.
I need to sleep so badly, lizzels coming back in 12.5 hours, people are at cocolatte and i'm home talking to someone whose tongue stud i want to rip out.

|

Tuesday, July 12, 2005
Today's so terrible. I was just about to cry. But, nah..

Casan and zat are hella funny. ha..

|

Friday, July 01, 2005
You in black, the guy in black.
Be my black shirt boy.
Swoons.