pink.
THE END;
|l||l'||ll'||ll|l||l|'|
(c) copyrighted: cassi
stagebeauty.killberry.net
livejournal.com/~scarletthues
|
Friday, March 17, 2006
Guys are jerks. Most are anyway.
But oh, who gives a shit.

Monday's going to be funfunfun!
And tuesday's going to be nice. And sweet.
I can't wait for next week to start already.

And it's our last holiday. The next holiday, we'll all be dragging our asses to wherever we are posted to for attachment.
So we better make full use of it.

Anyway, I'm at gwyn's for a movie marathon tonight.
So no more blogging. [It's quite useless anyway.]
See you all this holiday.

xoxo

|

Monday, January 02, 2006
"You're my favourite hello, and my hardest goodbye."
-quote from lizzels
Just some random blogging. And some random thoughts.

|

Sunday, January 01, 2006
a (sort of) fantastic night

Okay, tonight was another night of firsts.
I should head to bed for an hour before leaving home again.
The night started out alright, continued to be terrible, then ended up quite alright!

Thanks to casan, zat, nic, al, kev and les. [:

Okay off to bed I go for about an hour.

Love is only a feeling.
And I did miss you I guess..

|

Thursday, December 29, 2005
hey love!

Okay, here's another entry. And I'm only blogging cos I love the new skin.

Anyway, I'm in school everyday the past week and this week.
Which means no overseas trip for me during the 'break' week.
We're all rushing work.
rushrushrush.

Anyway, I've made my new year's resolution already.
1. Stop swearing please. I swear i swear too much. So no more, or at least, alot less this coming year.

Yeah, I think that's about it. Too many resolutions and I'll fail to keep any of them.

Oh btw, did I mention that I love my new skin?
I love my new skin.

I need more hours so I can sleep.
I need more re-assurance.

|

Monday, October 31, 2005
We're all going back to clementi.

The school beckons us with open arms.

Oh joy.

|

Tuesday, October 25, 2005
Happy 19th to Terence and Aki. [:

Today was alright, wouldn't have talked to people I normally won't talk to. Wth am I saying? Who cares. It's 4 in the morning and I can't sleep. Can't wait to go out tomorrow night. Out out out I go, before the term starts again. {blegh}

Wish me to sleep,
love.

edit 5:58am>>
Thanks casan for tonight. [All due to our inability to sleep early anymore.]
I can't believe I still can't sleep.
Night [I hope].

I'm tripping on words, you've got my head spinning, I don't know where to go from here.
I don't know why, I can't keep my eyes off of you.

|

Friday, October 14, 2005
Since saywee said something along the lines of "can you go and update anot!" I'm here to update.

My timetable sucks like shit la. Even casan agrees. But hers ain't that much better either.

I'm so bored I went out to get myself this magazine to read, and it sure is trashy. Some money wasted, and I bought another nail polish colour. So more money wasted. But it's alright, that's the price of boredom. At least I have pretty nails now. [:

And no one is free tomorrow. Pfffft.